Privacy Statement

Last Updated: February 7, 2011

Provident Designs LLC is committed to protecting your privacy. Provident Designs LLC is the owner of a software product called enJoy Movies Your Way, which consists of both a software application and website. The enJoy Movies Your Way software application and website are referred to as “the service” in this statement. This Statement of Privacy applies to the enJoy Movies Your Way software application and website, and it governs data collection and usage. By using the enJoy Movies Your Way software application and website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

Provident Designs LLC collects information from you when you register on the enJoy Movies Your Way website, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey, or fill out a form. You may, however, visit our website anonymously. Provident Designs LLC collects personally identifiable information, such as your name, email address, home address or zip code, and telephone number. Provident Designs LLC also collects demographic information such as your age, gender, preferences, interests, and favorites.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by the service. This information can include, but is not limited to, your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times, and referring website addresses. This information is used by Provident Designs LLC for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the service.

In the event that you contact us for customer support through the website, we may also request that you provide additional User Information relevant to the support requested by you. Users are under no obligation to provide such information. However, we cannot guarantee that we can provide customer support in the event that relevant information related to the use of our products or services is withheld. We may retain communications relating to customer support, and/or information drawn from such communications, for statistical and/or reference purposes.

Within your User Profile, you can set the visibility of certain pieces of information. Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through enJoy Movies Your Way public message boards or forums, this information may be collected and used by others. Note: Provident Designs LLC does not read your private online communications with others.

Provident Designs LLC is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the service and Provident Designs LLC family of websites, or the use of your information by such outside websites.

Use of your Personal Information

Provident Designs LLC collects and uses your personal information to operate the enJoy Movies Your Way website and deliver the services you have requested. Provident Designs LLC may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Provident Designs LLC and its affiliates. Provident Designs LLC may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services.

Provident Designs LLC does not sell, rent, trade, or otherwise transfer its customer lists to third parties. Provident Designs LLC may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (name, email, home address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, Provident Designs LLC may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. Such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Provident Designs LLC, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Provident Designs LLC does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

Provident Designs LLC keeps track of the websites and pages you visit within the enJoy Movies Your Way website in order to determine what services are the most popular. This data may be used to deliver customized content and advertising within enJoy Movies Your Way to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Provident Designs LLC websites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Provident Designs LLC or the enJoy Movies Your Way website; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Provident Designs LLC (including enforcing this agreement); and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of enJoy Movies Your Way, or the public.

Use of Cookies

The enJoy Movies Your Way website may use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies are not used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize enJoy Movies Your Way pages, or register with enJoy Movies Your Way website or services, a cookie helps enJoy Movies Your Way to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same enJoy Movies Your Way website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the enJoy Movies Your Way features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the enJoy Movies Your Way services or websites you visit.

Your Rights to Review Your Personal Information

If you provide Provident Designs LLC with user information, you have the following rights with respect to that information:
  • To review the user information that you have supplied to us
  • To request that we correct any errors, outdated information, or omissions in user information that you have supplied to us
  • To request that your user information not be used to contact you
  • To request that your user information be removed from any solicitation list that we use
  • To request that your user information be deleted from our records and
  • To opt out of being solicited by this website or third parties
If you request that your user information be deleted from our records, there may be a brief delay in our processing of that request, while we verify that the request is valid and originates from you as opposed to an unauthorized third party. If you request that your information be deleted, we reserve the right to terminate and/or limit your access to the enJoy Movies Your Way website.

To exercise any of these rights, please contact us through our webform under “Contact Us” at http://www.enjoymoviesyourway.com.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy, we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act). We do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Security of your Personal Information

No method of safeguarding information is 100% secure. Provident Designs LLC uses a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Provident Designs LLC secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. When personal information is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

Terms of Use

Please also visit our Terms of Use agreement establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website. The Terms of Use can be found at http://www.enjoymoviesyourway.com under the link called “Terms of Use” in the footer section.

Changes to this Statement

Provident Designs LLC will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Provident Designs LLC encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Provident Designs LLC is protecting your information. When such a change is made, we will update the "Last Updated" date above.

Enforcement of this Privacy Statement

If you have questions regarding this statement, you can contact us through our webform under “Contact Us” at http://www.enjoymoviesyourway.com.

Contact Information

Provident Designs LLC welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Provident Designs LLC has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Provident Designs LLC through our webform under “Contact Us” at http://www.enjoymoviesyourway.com. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.